OUR TEAM

David Wills and Associates are a small, dedicated team of employees that cover a diverse range of skills and experience. 

David Wills is a Fellow of the Institute of Engineers Australia, and a Chartered Professional Engineer with over 45 years’ experience in Civil and Structural engineering, 

DAVID

WILLS

Director

DAVID

WILLS

Director

Athena is a Civil and Structural engineer with over 12 years’ experience, and a Chartered Member of the Institute of Engineers Australia in the Civil and Structural Colleges.  

ATHENA

ROWCLIFFE

Lead / Senior Engineer

ATHENA

ROWCLIFFE

Lead Engineer

Matthew is a Civil and Structural Engineer with a background in drafting, meaning he is able to provide an abundance of services to the DWA team.

MATTHEW BROUSSE

DE GERSIGNY

Lead Engineer

MATTHEW BROUSSE DE GERSIGNY

Lead Engineer

Jasminka has 12 years’ experience in design drafting across the fields of Civil, Structural, Landscaping and Building design.

JASMINKA
SAVIC

Lead Draftsperson

JASMINKA
SAVIC

Lead Draftsperson

Paul is a Chartered Professional Civil Engineer with 19 years professional experience. Paul provides support across a diverse range of services.

PAUL
​IVKOVIC

Lead Engineer

PAUL
​IVKOVIC

Lead Engineer

Nima has a vast background in structural engineering and his experience ranges from structural residential designs to commercial building designs and renovations.

NIMA

FOOMANI

Senior Structural Engineer

NIMA

FOOMANI

Snr Structural Engineer

Rosemary has over 10 years’ experience in Civil Engineering and is a Chartered Professional Engineer (CPEng). 

ROSEMARY

EDWARDS

Senior Civil Engineer

ROSEMARY
EDWARDS

Snr Civil Engineer

Matt has a broad range of expertise with a strong focus on hydraulic design, site stormwater management and system designs. He works closely with local governments in Perth and urban areas.

MATT
RYDING

Engineer

MATT
RYDING

Civil Engineer

Ensuring the office runs smoothly and productively, 
Evana manages the receptionist as well as assisting all staff whilst undertaking the financial operations of DWA.  

EVANA
LUDWIG

Office Manager

EVANA
LUDWIG

Office Manager

Aaron is a Structural and Civil Graduate Engineer with a focus on Structural design, Civil design, Cost Estimating, Contract Management and Project Management

AARON
COMAN

 Engineer

AARON
COMAN

Graduate Engineer

Blake is a Structural and Civil Graduate Engineer joining the DWA Team in 2021. It is an exciting time for Blake to begin his career.

BLAKE
​COLLINS

 Graduate Engineer

BLAKE
​COLLINS

Graduate Engineer

Donna has extensive knowledge and experience in the design of wastewater, stormwater and water services to water corporation standards.

DONNA

ANDERSON

Draftsperson

DONNA

ANDERSON

Draftsperson

Barbara specialises in water services including sewer, stormwater and irrigation system designs. Barbara is also a qualified Bushfire Attack Level assessor (BAL).

BARBARA

DRYHINICZ

Civil Engineer

BARBARA

DRYHINICZ

Engineer

Nirav is a multidiscipline Draftsperson with over 14 years’ experience in various construction and manufacturing industries.

NIRAV

JOSHI

Draftsperson

NIRAV

JOSHI

Draftsperson

Zoe aids the drafters and engineers with their projects and uses her skills in autocad, google sketchup and her 3d rendering skills in revit.

ZOE

CLAYTON

Junior Draftsperson

ZOE

CLAYTON

Junior Draftsperson

Becky works closely with the director, bookkeeper and management team  to provide assistance where required.

BECKY
DRAKE

Executive Support Officer

BECKY
DRAKE

Executive Support Officer

Chloe joins the team  in 2021 and will work closely with the director and Office  Manager in conjunction with all staff for any assistance they may need.

CHLOE
WAGNER

​Receptionist/Administration Support

CHLOE 
WAGNER

Receptionist/Administration Support